The greatest show in all of sports has come and gone for another year and this race was full of carnage and fast times!!

Highlight video from Pilot Collective Media!

[youtube width=”560″ height=”315″]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v8dmpYkmmHY&feature=related[/youtube]

2011 Green River Narrows Race Results:  All Boats

(http://www.boatingbeta.com/race.cgi?raceid=1&date=2011-11-05)

Place Name Bib # Boat Class Time
1 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:22
2 Andrew Holcombe 9 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:26
3 Eric Deguil 11 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:34
4 Jason Beakes 22 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:41
4 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:41
6 Louis Geltman 68 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:44
6 Pat Keller 10 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:44
8 Dane Jackson 4 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:45
8 Severin Häberling 56 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:45
8 Toby MacDermott 13 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:45
8 Daniel Stewart 5 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:45
12 Eric Deguil 11 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 04:47
13 Pablo McCandless 6 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:50
14 John Grace 3 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 04:51
14 Mark Taylor 19 Prijon Tornado Long K1 04:51
16 Jesse Wilensky 30 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:54
17 Zach Fraysier 54 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:55
17 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 04:55
17 Isaac Levinson 1 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 04:55
20 Adriene Levknecht 8 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1W 04:57
21 Pat Keller 10 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 04:58
22 Brian Knight 21 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:00
22 Jason Hale 7 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:00
22 Andrew Holcombe 9 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:00
25 Caleb Coaplen 16 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:01
26 Dane Jackson 4 Jackson Villain S Short K1 05:02
27 Jason Beakes 22 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:03
28 Ryan DeKay 40 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:04
29 Jeff West 14 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:06
29 Jeff Paine 39 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:06
31 Bill Clipper 25 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:07
31 Stephen McGrady 69 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:07
31 Drew Austell 12 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:07
34 Bradley McMillan 35 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:08
34 Chan Jones 27 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:08
36 Clay Wright 71 Jackson Super Hero Short K1 05:09
36 David Herman 42 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:09
38 Eric Chance 20 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:10
39 Bryan Kirk 18 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:13
39 Zach Fraysier 54 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:13
41 Mark Robertson 17 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:16
42 Jeff Clewell 32 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:17
43 Adriene Levknecht 8 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 Short K1W 05:19
43 Jay Ditty 33 Liquidlogic Stinger Long C1 05:19
43 Van Nall 36 Perception Dancer Long K1 05:19
43 Severin Häberling 56 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:19
47 Chris Roberts 43 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:20
47 Mac McGee 78 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 05:20
49 Adam Bixby 28 DragoRossi Reaction Long K1 05:21
50 Keith Sprinkle 24 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1HP 05:23
50 Ben Blake 29 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:23
50 Nick Murphy 41 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:23
50 Garen Stephens 67 Dagger Crossfire Long K1 05:23
54 Chris Gallaway 15 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:24
54 Jesse Wilensky 30 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande Short K1 05:24
56 Cruise Quenelle 38 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:25
57 Jonathan Absher 77 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:26
57 Dan Simenc 55 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:26
59 Trent Thibodeaux 44 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:27
59 Nate Ballinger 79 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:27
59 Chris Gragtmans 2 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:27
62 Kirk Eddlemon 73 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:28
62 David Levitt 93 Jackson Villain Short K1 05:28
64 Timothy Madison 57 Perception Corsica S Long K1 05:29
64 Daniel Stewart 5 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 05:29
64 Pat Keller 10 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:29
67 Vaughn Corum 122 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 05:32
68 Derek DelBuono 26 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:33
69 Bradley McMillan 35 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 05:34
69 Chan Jones 27 Pyranha Shiva M Short K1 05:34
71 Anton Immler 100 Pyranha Karnali L Short K1 05:35
72 Matt Anger 84 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:36
72 Mark Taylor 19 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 05:36
72 Colin Hunt 76 Liquidlogic Remix 79 Short K1 05:36
72 Jordan Finke 80 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:36
76 Jeff Joyce 62 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:39
77 Ty Caldwell 120 Pyranha Burn Short K1 05:41
77 Dane Jackson 4 Jackson Hero Short C1 05:41
79 Nelson Jones 49 Dagger Animas Long K1 05:42
79 Cooper Sallade 66 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:42
79 Nate Helms 31 Prijon Tornado Long K1 05:42
79 Curtis England 83 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:42
83 Hunt Jennings 107 Jackson Villain S Short K1 05:43
84 Laura Farrell 46 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 05:44
84 Curt Lamberth 96 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:44
84 Jordan Poffenberger 109 Liquidlogic Stomper 80 Short C1 05:44
84 Bryan Lusk 87 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 05:44
88 Mefford Williams 34 Liquidlogic Stinger Long K1 05:45
89 Jay Mahan 59 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:49
90 Jordan Sherman 61 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:50
90 Logan Curry 114 Bliss-Stick Mystic Short K1 05:50
90 Robert Bone 82 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:50
93 Elijah Smith 74 DragoRossi Critical Mass Short K1 05:51
94 Luke Scott 45 Dagger Crossfire Long K1 05:53
95 Preston Brown 58 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:54
95 Steven Van Den Heuvel 119 Pyranha Everest Short K1 05:54
97 Jeff Clewell 32 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:55
98 Andy Wagner 99 Dagger Nomad 8.1 Short K1 05:56
98 Clay Lucas 81 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:56
100 Adam Hackenberg 60 Prijon Hurricane Long K1 05:57
100 Will Rudisill 123 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 05:57
102 Chris Vella 50 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 05:58
103 Chris Vella 50 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 05:59
104 Tyler Mayo 121 Pyranha Burn L Short K1 06:03
105 Alex Ohman 48 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 06:08
106 Josh Parker 88 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:10
107 Matt Dalton 115 Prijon Pure M Short K1 06:11
107 Sam Mershon 143 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande Short K1 06:11
109 Andy Hobson 75 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:13
110 Terran Viehe 86 Liquidlogic Remix 69 Short K1 06:19
111 Kat Levitt 111 Jackson Villain S Short K1W 06:23
112 Eli Loiben 105 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 06:24
113 Ky Hart 113 Jackson Villain Short K1 06:27
114 Katie Dean 53 Dagger Green Boat Long K1W 06:29
115 Chris Baer 85 Wave Sport Habitat 80 Short K1 06:30
116 Andy Perkel 64 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 06:40
116 Derek DelBuono 26 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 06:40
118 Blake McCurdy 52 Perception Corsica S Long K1 06:47
119 Chris Heim 103 Fluid Solo L Short K1 06:59
120 Alex Ohman 48 Liquidlogic Jefe Short K1 07:01
121 Jiri Vala 89 Jackson Villain Short K1 07:04
122 Josh Von Szalatnay 110 Dagger Nomad 8.1 Short K1HP 07:07
123 Josh Wall 51 Dagger Green Boat Long K1HP 07:14
124 Zach Nichols 124 Fluid Solo L Short K1 07:20
125 Chase Simmons 102 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 07:32
126 Dan Simenc 55 Wave Sport Habitat 74 Short K1 07:41
127 Sam England 94 Fluid Solo S Short K1 08:07
128 Matthew Porter 116 Dagger Nomad 8.1 Short K1 08:17
129 Eli Helbert 126 Esquif L'Edge Long OC1 10:01
130 David Ledford 92 Pyranha Everest Short K1 10:28
131 Jason Burton 91 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 10:57
132 Eliot Berz 106 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 11:31
133 Alex Gossett 98 Dagger Nomad 8.1 Short K1 12:10
134 Eric Deguil 11 Esquif Prelude Long OC1 14:34
135 Scott Magley 37 Dagger Green Boat Long C1 16:10
136 Paul Stamilio 23 Dagger Green Boat Long K1 16:59
137 Jerry Jascomb 97 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 18:08
138 Kurt Dobbins 112 Bliss-Stick MAC 1 Short K1 18:23
139 Dan Warner 104 Liquidlogic Jefe Grande Short K1 DNF
139 Nick Fiedler 117 Pyranha Burn M Short K1 DNF
139 Scott Magley 37 Pyranha Karnali L Short K1 DNF
139 Blake McCurdy 52 Jackson Villain S Short K1 DNF
139 Burton Greer 65 Dagger Cascade Long C1 DNF
139 Trevor Church 70 Perception Corsica S Long K1 DNF
139 Tim Gill 90 Prijon Pure XL Short K1HP DNF
139 Billyjoe Phillips 101 Dagger Nomad 8.5 Short K1 DNF
        Total Runs: 146